Sunday, January 5, 2014

Harper Sloan Edition of Dare to Tell the Truth with Kayla The Bibliophile


Let’s start with a little foreplay…

What would you say is the most embarrassing thing you have done or had done to you?
HA!  When I was in high school I was ‘maybe’ a size 2 on a good day (That ship has sailed… about 3 kids ago), anywho… of course I was THAT girl that would wear those adorable, very tight, hot-as-hell pants to school.  Well, unknowing to me, those super cute, and very tight pants split on the seem between classes.  So I walked my little ass all the way through the school to my next class with my buns and thong string just hanging out.  At least I looked good while doing it, and the chemistry teacher was nice enough to let me rock the lab coat for the rest of the day.  I should stress, it takes A LOT to embarrass me.  But, walking around with my ass hanging out will definitely do the trick.

Craziest Fan moment? 
Nah, I don’t have those… I embrace the crazy. 
*Sassy Sara breathes a sigh of relief*

Pick one!

Favorite book and/or author? 
At the moment?  Kristen Ashley’s Motorcycle Man will always be my top-dog-hero and book.  I recently read Until November by Aurora Rose Reynolds and LOVED it.  I devour books, and luckily I read quick so during the day I can sneak in a book before my nights are consumed with my own.  :)


Import or Muscle car? 
Hell, I don’t care.  Does it work?  Does it break down?  Does the AC or heat work?  As long as I can get to where I need to go, I’m good.  But, for the record… there really is something crazy hot about muscle cars.

Favorite song and/or musician?
  I don’t have favorites.  My playlist are filled of music from classic rock to boy bands.  I love it all.  I would say currently the songs I play the most are ‘Ain’t it Fun’ by Paramore, ‘Motivation’ by Kelly Rowland and ‘Unconditionally’ by Katy Perry

White, Dark or Milk Chocolate?  
WHITE.  Oh my GOD… guilty pleasure and when I start I can’t stop.

Sam or Dean Winchester? 
Who?  Yeah, totally had to google that.  Dean.  I would do naughty things to that man.

Commando, Boxers or Briefs?  
Boxers do nothing for me.  Briefs are hot… especially when the, well yeah… hot.  But, commando.  YUMMY

Damon or Stephan Salvatore? 
STEPHAN… really no contest there.  (and I didn’t need google!)


Wine or Mixed drink? 
Whatevs.  I’m not a picky drinker.  It really depends on where I am.  I usually stick to beer but mixed drinks is a win as well. 

Coke or Pepsi? 
Coke

Biker boy or Rocker dude? 
Hmmm… at the moment it’s bikers.  But, you give me a Michelle Valentine book and I’m all over some rockers.  Give me a biker that’s a rocker and I might just need to change my panties.

Do you believe in vampires? 
Sure… why not.


If you could have a super power what power would you pick?  
My ass would be able to read minds.  That would come in handy way too many times.

What would you do with your super power if you had it? 
Take over the world… like any good super power holding badass.

Would you abuse your super power? How? 
Yeah… who wouldn’t? 

Enough foreplay, let’s get it on!

Tell us about your 1st time!
 HA!  It was terrible and on a waterbed.  Enough said.


Screamer, moaner or silent?   
Moaner… however, when the right spot is hit, its hand over mouth to keep that shit in.

Whips or chains? 
I love pain so you give me something that’s going to hurt, and hurt good.

What is your favorite alcoholic beverage? 
Beer


Do you ever leave home without panties on? 
Of course I do

Have you ever had sex while at work (any job)? If so, where? 
I work at home, so I’m not sure this question would apply.  But, nope.. never at work when I worked. 

What is the strangest place you ever had sex? 
A truck… while it was moving… down the interstate.

What turns you on more, reading a sexual story, watching a porn or listening to sex? 
Oh, that’s a good one.  If the story is good, then bam.  Porn is a always works thing, but listening to sex can be hot as fuck.  Guess it just depends on my mood.

What profession do you find the most arousing sexually? 
I don’t think I’ve ever thought about it.  Do drummers count?  I love watching rock band drummers.  There is just something sinfully sexy about the way they move, the way they make those sexy faces, and usually they don’t wear shirts and are covered in tats.  WIN. 


Does size matter? 
Yes.  Anyone who tells you it doesn’t is full of shit.  I don’t care how Mr. 4 inch works it, if he isn’t hitting me where it needs to be hit, then that isn’t working. 

Do you or have you ever had a “cop” fantasy? 
I don’t think so… there aren’t many hot cops where I live.  They are all old and overweight. 

Do you or have you ever had a “Delivery Guy” or “Service Man” fantasy? 
HA!  Who hasn’t

If you were on a bus and got a glimpse up a pantiless girl’s skirt would you keep looking? 
Probably.  That would be like a car accident.  Let’s just hope she maintains her grooming.

What is the strangest sexual experience you’ve had? 
No comment ;)

Funniest sexual experience you've ever had?  
Can we go back to the first time question?  There really is nothing hot about a virgin, a not so attentive man/boy and a waterbed.  Picture humping and trying to ride the wave.  Not pretty.

Most embarrassing sexual experience?  
I don’t think I’ve had one of those.

Dominant or Submissive? 
Submissive in the bed

A fantasy you haven't fulfilled yet? 
Probably… but those are the ones I wouldn’t dare act out.  lol

Your stand on sex toys? 
You can never have enough

Siiiigh, that was fantastic…how about some pillow talk?

What would you do if you could be a guy for a day? 
Masterbate. 



How would you describe yourself so that someone could pick you out? 
Lush… hyper… and insanely goofy looking

What's the last thought in your head that involved someone you like
Tight ass

What is a question you want me to ask you? 
Uhhh… I think you nailed it babe
*Kayla and Sassy high five*

What is a question you refuse to answer? 
Pretty much an open book.

Any tats or piercings? If so, where? 
Belly button piercing, which really isn’t cute when you aren’t skinny anymore but looks even more ridiculous with the hole… so it stays.  Tats- 3  Wrist and two on my forearm.  (infinity love with 3 hearts for my girls, dandelion and 2 birds one for each book… need to get one for Beck, and one kick ass owl.

Biggest turn on? 
Male bodies.  There really is something crazy sexy arousing about those tight bodies and muscles and oh lord.


Biggest turn off? 
Arrogance

Pet peeve? 
Stupidity

So tell us something nobody knows about you? 
I have an obsession with Victoria Secret lip gloss?  Not really juicy secret but hey.. that’s all I got

What did you think while reading these questions? 
That this chick is awesome

Thank you for answering my naughty questions. Was it as good for you as it was for me?  
I’m so satisfied I need a smoke

Did you have anything else you’d like to say before we go? 
Peace out bitches.   Just kidding!  <3




6 comments:

  1. So I have to ask... your "ass" would be able to read minds?? I mean really, wouldn't you just want to be able to read minds in general? Because I totally had a vision of an ass just walking thru the mall one day and calling ppl out on what they were thinking!!
    ~Crystal Marie

    ReplyDelete
  2. Haha awesome. Although thinking I need to find Harper a sexy cop picture cos every girl should have a sexy cop fantasy lol xx

    ReplyDelete
  3. How have I not read this already??? lol

    ReplyDelete