Monday, May 6, 2013

Taking Over 20 Questions with a Crazy Chick

My fellow book lover over at Belladonna's Book Corner has decided to retire in order to spend more time with her family. She is passing the torch on to me and allowing me to take over 20 Questions with a Crazy Chick! I personally LOVED this section of her blog and never missed a single interview when she posted it, the answers some of the bloggers/authors post are absolutely hilarious!!  Just to show you what its all about, here was my 20 Questions back when she first started it! If ya'll are interested in doing your own, just message me at <3
20 Random Questions with a Crazy Chick and Kayla the Bibliophile

20 random questions with a Crazy Chick
It's an interview but not .. Simply put its 20 or more random question that are funny, naughty and just plain stalkerish , So pull out your balaclava, lock pick and pen light come get in on the action ... Remember Stalkers who skulk together stay together find out the interesting shit together (or just plain embarrass a bitch) !

Today's guest is Kayla the Bibliophile ( super sexy chick and funny bitch )

What would you say is the most embarrassing thing you have done or had done to you ?
I'm really hard to embarrass, I have no shame, lol! Hmmmm....probably when I was getting one of my tattoos and it hurt so I was groaning trying to keep still. People kept coming over and peeking inside the booth. Turns out they were thinking something ELSE was going on! Hehe! Oops....

Craziest Fan moment ?
Do I have fans?! I call them accomplices. Probably when one of them told me she didn't want to "like" another blogger's page because she'd feel like she was cheating on me. That was pretty sweet <3 i="">

Favorite book and or author ?
Oh gosh. Choosing a favorite book is like me choosing a favorite the moment my favorite book is Kiss of the Highlander by Karen Marie Moning. I get chills just thinking about it. UGH! So good.

Pick one !

Import or Muscle car
Dean Winchester's Impala....nom, nom, nom....

One Direction or Justin Bieber

White, Dark or Milk Chocolate ? I sit here finishing off my Hershey's Special Dark chocolate eggs ;-)

Sam or Dean ?
DEAN! Proof in the car question...and the fact my BOBs name is Dean Winchester. True story. Ask my hubs.

Commando , Boxers or Briefs ?
Boxer briefs

Damon or Stephan?
Damon!! Ian Somerhalder is my pick for Christian in Fifty . Damon, Jared Leto, and Dean are my get out jail free cards with my hubby. His are Keira Knightly and Rhona Mitra. If they were to ever show up at our door and say "I wanna do the dirty..." we would have to be ok with it. Especially seeing how it'll never happen but hey....just in case!

Wine or Mixed drink ?
Sweet red wine....or Patron shots ;-) I'm kind of a BAMF.

Coke or Pepsi ?

Biker boy or Rocker dude ?
Neither. I like the billionaire businessmen :-D

Do you believe in vampires?
I do! At least I WISH...

If you could have a super power what power would you pick?
Teleportation. That would rock!

What would you do with your super power if you had it?
I could really be a creeper and say something like "teleport into Jared Leto's room while he's sleeping just to admire..." but instead I'll say " to go on some awesome vacations or visit my family in NC." hehehehe

Would you abuse your super power? How?
ABSOFUCKINLUTELY. Have you SEEN the movie Jumper?

What is your favorite alcoholic beverage?
pretty stuck on the patron lately. It does the desired effect quickly ;-)

Do you ever leave home without panties?
Ew, no. Females should NEVER do that. Especially ones that read the books I do constantly.... *shudders*

Have you ever had sex while at work (any job)? If so, where?
Why yes, yes I have. Quickie in the storage room when I worked at GNC. Whaaaaaat?! It was a Sunday. Nobody thinks to buy vitamins on a Sunday!

Funniest most embarrassing sexual experience?
One word: queef.

What is the strangest place you ever had sex?
In one of the garden shed display models outside of Lowes...

What turns you on more, reading a sexual story, watching a porn or listening to sex?
Story. Me loves ma smut.

What profession do you find the most arousing sexually?
Anything that involves a well tailored suit. It does to me what lingerie does to men.

Does size matter ?
Duh. But he still needs to know how to use it. Can't just rely on the size buddy.

Do you use any kind of toy on your own or with help ?
Both. And again, his name is Dean Winchester. I have an amazing husband that isn't intimidated by toys. Ladies...look into "Whisper" vibrator. It's magical.
Do you or have you ever had a “cop” fantasy?
Hasn't everyone?

Do you or have you ever had a “Delivery Guy” or “Service Man” fantasy?
Maybe the gardener, or pool boy now that I'm a desperate housewife haha!

If you were on a bus and got a glimpse up a pantiless girl’s skirt would you keep looking?
Um, no. I'd tell her her Britney was showing.

What is the strangest sexual experience you’ve had?
Poor fella. The one and only time I went for a younger guy. He came before he even got it all the way in :-/ awkwaaaaaaaard.

What would you do if you could be a guy for a day?
Have y'all seen that Jenna Marble's video? Fap fap fap fap fap fap....hahahahaha!

How would you describe yourself so that someone could pick you out?
The skinny chick in pink. That's me!
What's the last thought in your head that involved someone you like?
well...I'm sitting on my couch filling this out while my hubby is doing his Insanity work I'm thinking "dayuuuuuum...dat ass!" haha! And yes...still eating my chocolate eggs.

What is a question you want me to ask you?
think you've pretty much covered it!

What is a question you refuse to answer?
If u couldn't tell...I'm pretty much an open book! Lol

Do you have any tattoo's or piercings ? If so where and what ..
Besides my belly button piercing and my 3 holes in each ear, I have 11 most recent is my Bibliophile tattoo on my hip, but my favorite is probably my 30 Seconds to Mars tat on my ribs!

If you had to lose one of your senses which one would you pick? Why?
Right sense of smell. I just quit smoking 2 months ago and everything is still really overwhelming.

Pet peeve?
my husband pronounces words wrong. It makes my eye twitch. He says "EXpecially" and theatre like "theAYtre"....besides that though his Texan accent is hot.

So tell us something nobody knows about you ?
I LOVE the show Hoarders. So basically I have an addiction to a show about an addiction.

Thanks again for being here, we had a blast and hope to have you back again soon .
Did you have anything else you’d like to say before we go ?
Thanks for letting me do your survey! I had actually read Belle Aurora's entry and laughed my ass off before I got asked to do my own!
Please "like" my page! ;-)

Oh! Almost forgot I'm supposed to add a question at the end!

What's a sexual fantasy of yours that you haven't gotten fulfilled yet?
Mine? Pretty much anything in the book "This Man" by Jodi Ellen Malpas. Or CJ Roberts' Captive in the Dark....but not so much it's sequel. Hot to read, but wouldn't want it done to me!


  1. OMFG I am laughing so hard I just scared the dogs out of the room! I <3 this!!